Roblox Song ID’s (Unlimited Music Codes) – Offically Musics

Roblox music has always been a great surprise. It brings on new stuff to entertainment every moment. For uploading music, there are audio files which come at a small cost in Roblox.

The one accounts for the time it takes to review every sound file that the users upload. you can get unlimited Roblox Music Ids from here.

Roblox Music Codes (AtoZ Song ID’s List)

Roblox Song NameSong Code
Soy Peor Remix - Bad Bunny Ft J Balvin, Ozuna& Arc888732227
Fade - Alan Walker348661804
Ear Cancer - Iiyumcookies338005348
Shelter525721279
Mdk - Press Start286338863
Masked Oof Oof Oof - Masked Dedede But Oof1713855118
Darkside - Nightcore2165491141
Albert - Albertsstuff Flamingo1135348823
Ghostemane - Andromeda611451131
Albert Screaming No722744682
F5iv Yera 0ld Teme Sung346324116
Noboom Ft. The Crew Diss Track1046716439
A Ha - Take On Me - Fluted685625533
[fnaf Sfm] Another Five Nights599259840
Russian Hardbass1238023022
Eminem-without Me183891917

Crab Rave Sans But Its Loud2610126859
Gucci Gang1394078176
Mc Loma Envolvimento1362036136
Jennie Balckpink - Solo Remix2578550659
Dj Snake - Middle525029515
Nico Nico Nii Dubstep466606203
We Got Him2218135340
Nightcore - Sweet But Psycho2684538232
Kina - Get You The Moon Ft. Snow1852642593
Alan Walker - Spectre219506834
Religion Of Peace446824013
Why Did I Say Okie Doki1616584873
7 Rings- Ariana Grande2776084245
Help Me Help You822657795
Discord- The Living Tombstone165760887
Smosh - Legend Of Zelda Rap147792736
Anime Song :3265183748
It's Raining Tix Remix398475084
Sheck Wes - Mo Bamba - Crado2506476735
Nick Bean- Chicken Nugget472422340
Fried Chicken1271505827
Walker Alan - Darkside Part 12157761406
Jjd - Adventure531689993
Donald Trump - And His Name Is..461425849
Ynw Melly - Butter Pecan2395877585
Mine - Bazzi1342489813
Fade1581067887
I Got No Time! I Got No Time To Live!368498089
Lazytown - We Are Number One506880899
Loud Screams1587423574
Sad Song For Broken Hearts169827397
Mc Lan - Ra Be Tao857313359
Bendy And The Ink Machine Song718493173
Charlie Brown327610828
Christmas Time326206479
Jingle Bells1839945406
Let It Snow196844600
Where Are You 193931982
Rockin Around The Tree518765152
Carol Of The Bells732306564
Christmas2225551752
Christmas Card1845178016
Silent Night1836129981
Last Christmas181927642
Christmas Tree1842092900
Feliz Navidad1241889499
December2225564497
Have Your Self A Merry Little Christmas 1203812040
Girls Like You1973091728
God is A Woman2071829884
It Aint Me1677664675
White Christmas609050859
It's Muffin Time459540134
The Middle2089316121
No Tears2203053377
Chained To Rythm2409893088
Sky Full of Stars561792469
Successful2230987733
The Muffin Song1921667881
God is a woman2071829884
All Girls Are the Same2302455994
Sweetner2229361754
Mashup1792552314

Uploading audio

To upload the audio on the Roblox site

  • Visit create an audio page where you will be prompted to upload a local file and then give it a name. The audio file must have been .mp3 or .ogg format, shorter than 7 minutes and smaller than 19.5 MB.
  • Next click on the estimate price button. The cost to upload an audio file is based on estimated pricing structure.
  • Click on the purchase button to upload the audio file.
  • Once the file is uploaded, it will appear in the list on the page. Then click the name to open its dedicated page and copy/ record its numeric ID from the URL in the browser window. This ID will be required for playback testing.

Playing music in roblox

Playing background music in a game can be accomplished with scripting.

  • In the explorer window of the studio and then a new module script to replicate storage.
  • Rename the new script as an audio player.
  • In the script, delete all the existing lines and then paste the codes or the Roblox music codes.
  • Next, create a new local script inside the starter player scripts.
  • In the script, delete all the existing lines and paste the codes. If desired, the input of different track names and audio IDs.
  • Playtest the game and you must hear the track name as specified.

Audio files

The roblox offers the developers many ways for making their games immersive and dynamic. One of these ways is through the use of audio, which the players can add to their places in the form of background music, narration, sound effects and many more.

Looking to the format you can easily upload MP3 and OGG files. But please be aware that the attempt to upload in any other format runs the risk of error where the file will not function properly.

Uploading the format

Uploading is easy with managing the process through the roblox.com site. This can be done as follows:-

  • Login to the account on roblox.com.
  • Clicks create in the blue bar at the top of the screen.
  • Click on audio.
  • Click Browse, and then select an audio file.
  • Once selected, click estimate price to determine the robux cost of your upload.
  • After the selection is made. Click Purchase for XRS to finalize your purchase.

After the audio file gets uploaded you can further customize on the configure page. To locate this page, click on the gear icon located to the right of the uploaded file in the audio tab of the create section.

So these Roblox music codes are defining the best part by delivering an amazing source of entertainment with the Roblox music.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *